16 august 2017 y. - 16 december 2017 y.
On August 14, JSC "Uzbekenergo" was held a general meeting on the election of members of the Council of the Union of Youth, the main coordinator and coordinators of the directions of society. Activists of the councils of the Youth Union, working at the enterprises of JSC "Uzbekenergo", specialists of the Central Council of the Union of Youth of Uzbekistan participated in it.
Youth is the support of the country, the nation. Education of young people on the basis of this idea is one of the important tasks, imbibing young people with a sense of love and loyalty to the Motherland, educating them as a person who will faithfully fight for the honor of the nation, the country. In the decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan "On measures to increase the efficiency of the state youth Policy and support of the activities of the Union of Youth of Uzbekistan ", it was also especially noted about the need to pay attention to creating broad conditions for finding one's place in life, realizing the talent and potential of youth, in remote areas, youth employment entrepreneurial activity, fencing it from various negative phenomena and alien ideas. Along with this, it is stressed about the increase of youth activity in the process of reforms within the framework of the Strategy of Action on the five priority development directions of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
Topical issues were discussed at the meeting. The agenda of the meeting included such key issues as the approval of the Regulation "On the Council of Leaders coordinating the activities of the primary organization of the Union of Youth of JSC" Uzbekenergo "and the election of coordinators in the areas. Leading engineer of UE "Uzenergosozlash" Davron Rustamov was elected chairman of the Council of Leaders. Coordinators for organizational and information-analytical work and for providing methodological assistance to primary organizations of the lowest level were respectively the special correspondent of the ITAM "Uzenergahborot" Fakhriddin Nuraliev and the engineer of UE "Uzelektrotarmok" Sarvar Usmonaliev.
During the event, suggestions and recommendations were made on the systemic organization of the work of the organization, addressing the problems of exhilarating youth in cooperation with relevant organizations.
Also, proposals were made to increase the activity of business leaders in working with youth, to strengthen the activities of primary organizations in institutions, to material and moral stimulation of labor, to hold various competitions, to attract workers and employees to the sport.